CONCERT SCORES

« TEPHRA » for violin and electronics (Premyslav CHMIELEVSKI violin)

second price at the « 6th INTERNATIONAL COMPUTER MUSIC COMPETITION « Pierre Schaeffer 2007 » Pescara – Italy

« KARANGASEM » for electronics

finalist at the « 5th INTERNATIONAL COMPUTER MUSIC COMPETITION « Pierre Schaeffer 2005 » Pescara – Italy

« LIVINGSTON » for electronics

selected for ” INTERNATIONAL COMPUTER MUSIC CONFERENCE 2007″ in Copenhagen – Denmark

selected for “SEOUL INTERNATIONAL COMPUTER MUSIC FESTIVAL 2009” – Corée

« L’EMPIRE » for electronics

« LA MÉTAMORPHOSE » for percussion ensemble based on the novel by Franz Kafka

« VENTS DU ROYAUME » for alto flute

« OIMÉ IL BEL VISO » for mixed choir 

« HAIKU VARIATION » for orchestra

« LA COLLINE » for piano

« 111 » for tenor saxophone solo

« STeBn » for tenor saxophone and tape (Bob VETROIS Tenor saxophone)

STAGE SCORES

« BYE BYE PROSPERO » for Centre National des Arts du Cirque

Chalons en Champagne, France

director Christophe LIDON 

« NUITS » for Centre National des Arts du Cirque

La Ferme du Buisson, Noisiel, France

director Christophe LIDON

Patrick DENAIN traditional songs

MULTIMEDIA

« CANON LASER » with Jean-Paul FIRMAN

for the Free Biennial in New York

SOUND DESIGN

« YERMA » theatre play by Federico GARCIA LORCA direction Daniel SAN PEDRO

for Compagnie des Petits Champs Beaumontel, France 

« HERMÈS » sound installation for “Hermès Paris” company at café Campana – Musée d’Orsay – PARIS

FILM SCORES

« MURRAY HILL » director Juhui KWON Kwonjuhee Film

« LES CLÉS DU PARADIS » réalisation Marisa INGOLD Bienséance

« JE SUIS A L’OUEST » director Sylvain GIANETTO Here Comes The Sun

« MAGIE ROSE » director Franck LAISNÉ AAIS

« PROJO BANGO » director Roman VEIGA Ulule

« IL FAUT SAUVER LE PHOQUE LACUSTRE » directors LYDIA TASSIER Origin-Art

« SECONDE CHANCE » director Cyrille LEDOUX

« BAIL PÉRIMÉ » directors Antoine BRIN & Vincent MORVAN

« COURS FLORENT » director Luc GALISSAIRES Cours Florent

« MON OBSESSION » director Luc GALISSAIRES Charivari Films

« ALICE MEDIA STORE  » director Jean-Michel DARRÉMONT Alice Media Store

« LE CADEAU COMMUN » director Nathalie DONNINI Paraiso Prod.

« LA STATUE » director Cyrus NESHUAD

« PAM MAP SYSTEM » director Fabrice BIZIEN BNP-PARIBAS 

« QUAND LE DORMEUR S’ÉVEILLE » director Tom GARGONNE Les Films du Darak

« LES HISTORIETTES DE DOMINIQUE NOGUEZ » director Pascal AUGER Les Belles Images

« LE MARCHAND DE SABLE » director Gertrude BAILLOT FEMIS

« DOMINO » cartoon director Geoffroy BARBET-MASSIN ENSAD

21ème PRODUCTION short and corporate films.

« GROUPE FRANCE ÉPARGNE » corporate film

« UN AUTRE VISAGE » director Alexandre MESSINA

« RASKOLNIKOV » director Pascal AUGER choreography Didier THÉRON

« ARIA » director Hugo BILIT Sycomore

STUDIES

ECOLE NORMALE DE MUSIQUE de PARIS – Alfred CORTOT

Composition with Michel MERLET

Orchestration & Film Scoring with Patrice MESTRAL

 

UNIVERSITE PARIS-VIII

Musicology, Music & Technology

OTHERS

Sound engineer in « OPERA DE PARIS » (Bastille, Garnier and on tour)

Sound engineer in « LA COMÉDIE FRANÇAISE » Paris